Beach Leagues‎ > ‎

Thursday Coed Reverse 2's League

We play rain or shine!  Check the website at 4PM on game day to see if games are still on.  If games are cancelled the Game On!  will be changed to indicate the game is cancelled.

PLEASE ARRIVE ON TIME!  If you are late and forfeit a game, you will have money subtracted from your forfeit deposit. Games start at the posted time.  If you want to practice, show up 15 minutes early. 

Playoff Seeding
Tier A:
A1: Granny Shot
A2: DJ
A3: Beauty and the Beast
A4: Big Daddy Gav & Linds
A5: Ke$ha
A6: Haz Beans

Tier B:
B1: Narin
B2: Something Cool
B3: Passholes
B4: Chen/Golden
B5: Brent
B6: Schip Fur Brains

Tier C:
C1: STAKA BRONE
C2: The Blue Blondes
C3: Shamwow
C4: The Screaming Chickens
C5: Mark and Lori
C6: Potatoes

*All playoff matches are best of three sets (21/21/15 - no cap)
Teams are allowed one 30 second timeout per set and the technical.

Thursday, August 30th (Playoffs Day 3)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Game Number
6:00 PMB1Winner 5BPassholes8B
6:00 PMC2The Screaming ChickensShamwow8C
6:00 PM-3--Warm Up Court
6:45 PMB1Loser 7BWinner 8B9B
6:45 PMC2Loser 7CWinner 8B9C
6:45 PM-3--Warm Up Court
7:30 PMB1Winner 7BWinner 9B10B
7:30 PMC2Winner 7CWinner 9C10C
7:30 PM-3--Warm Up Court

Thursday, August 23rd (Playoffs Day 2)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Game Number
6:00 PMC1PotatoesThe Screaming Chickens5C
6:00 PMA2Haz BeansGranny Shot5A
6:00 PMA3Ke$haBeauty and the Beast6A
6:45 PMC1Mark and LoriShamwow6C
6:45 PMA2Big Daddy Gav & LindsDJ7A
6:45 PMA3Granny ShotKe$ha8A
7:30 PMC1STAKA BRONEThe Blue Blondes7C
7:30 PMB2NarinSomething Cool7B
7:30 PMA3DJGranny Shot9A
8:15 PMA1Big Daddy Gav & LindsGranny Shot10A
8:15 PMB2Schip Fur BrainsBrent5B
8:15 PMB3Chen/GoldenPassholes6B

Thursday, August 16th (Playoffs Day 1)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Game Number
6:00 PMC1The Screaming ChickensMark and Lori1C
6:00 PMC2ShamwowPotatoes2C
6:00 PMB3Chen/GoldenBrent1B
6:45 PMC1STAKA BRONEThe Screaming Chickens3C
6:45 PMC2The Blue BlondesShamwow4C
6:45 PMB3NarinBrent3B
7:30 PMB1PassholesSchip Fur Brains2B
7:30 PMA2Big Daddy Gav & LindsKe$ha1A
7:30 PMA3Beauty and the BeastHaz Beans2A
8:15 PMB1Something CoolPassholes4B
8:15 PMA2Granny ShotBig Daddy Gav & Linds3A
8:15 PMA3DJBeauty and the Beast4A

Thursday, August 9th (Round 12) - LOCK IN
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
5:30 PM11Big Daddy Gav & LindsGranny ShotDJ
5:30 PM22Beauty and the BeastNarinKe$ha
5:30 PM33Haz BeansChen/GoldenSomething Cool
7:30 PM41STAKA BRONEPassholesBrent
7:30 PM52The Blue BlondesSchip Fur BrainsThe Screaming Chickens
7:30 PM63ShamwowMark and LoriPotatoes

Thursday, August 2nd (Round 11)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41PassholesThe Blue BlondesSomething Cool
6 PM52Schip Fur BrainsBrentShamwow
6 PM63The Screaming ChickensMark and LoriPotatoes
8 PM11Granny ShotBeauty and the BeastBig Daddy Gav & Linds
8 PM22Haz BeansDJNarin
8 PM33Ke$haSTAKA BRONEChen/Golden

Thursday, July 26th (Round 10.5) - July 19th Rainout
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11Beauty and the BeastHaz BeansGranny Shot
6 PM22DJBig Daddy Gav & LindsKe$ha
6 PM33NarinPassholesSTAKA BRONE
8 PM41The Blue BlondesChen/GoldenSchip Fur Brains
8 PM52Something CoolThe Screaming ChickensBrent
8 PM63Mark and LoriShamwowPotatoes

Thursday, July 19th (Round 10)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41Something CoolThe Blue BlondesChen/Golden
6 PM52Schip Fur BrainsThe Screaming ChickensMark and Lori
6 PM63BrentShamwowPotatoes
8 PM11Beauty and the BeastHaz BeansGranny Shot
8 PM22DJBig Daddy Gav & LindsKe$ha
8 PM33NarinPassholesSTAKA BRONE

Thursday, July 12th (Round 9)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11Beauty and the BeastDJHaz Beans
6 PM22Granny ShotBig Daddy Gav & LindsNarin
6 PM33PassholesKe$haSomething Cool
8 PM41STAKA BRONESchip Fur BrainsThe Blue Blondes
8 PM52BrentChen/GoldenThe Screaming Chickens
8 PM63Mark and LoriShamwowPotatoes

Thursday, July 5th (Round 8)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41Schip Fur BrainsSomething CoolBrent
6 PM52The Blue BlondesChen/GoldenMark and Lori
6 PM63The Screaming ChickensShamwowPotatoes
8 PM11Beauty and the Beast
Granny ShotDJ
8 PM22Big Daddy Gav & LindsPassholesHaz Beans
8 PM33STAKA BRONEKe$haNarin

Thursday, June 28th (Round 7)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11Beauty and the BeastBig Daddy Gav & LindsGranny Shot
6 PM22DJPassholesSTAKA BRONE
6 PM33Ke$haHaz BeansSchip Fur Brains
8 PM41NarinThe Blue Blonde BallsSomething Cool
8 PM52The Screaming ChickensChen/GoldenBrent
8 PM63ShamwowMark and LoriPotatoes

Thursday, June 21st (Round 6)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41Schip Fur BrainsThe Blue BlondesThe Screaming Chickens
6 PM52Something CoolChen/GoldenShamwow
6 PM63BrentMark and LoriPotatoes
8 PM11Big Daddy Gav & LindsDJBeauty and the Beast
8 PM22Ke$haGranny ShotPassholes
8 PM33NarinHaz BeansSTAKA BRONE

Thursday, June 14th (Round 5)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11Ke$haDJBig Daddy Gav & Linds
6 PM22Granny ShotNarinBeauty and the Beast
6 PM33PassholesHaz BeansSchip Fur Brains
8 PM41Something CoolThe Blue BlondesSTAKA BRONE
8 PM52BrentChen/GoldenThe Screaming Chickens
8 PM63ShamwowMark and LoriPotatoes

Thursday, June 7th (Round 4)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41The Blue BlondesSchip Fur BrainsBrent
6 PM52STAKA BRONEChen/GoldenShamwow
6 PM63The Screaming ChickensPotatoesMark and Lori
8 PM11Granny ShotDJKe$ha
8 PM22NarinPassholesBig Daddy Gav & Linds
8 PM33Beauty and the BeastSomething CoolHaz Beans

Thursday, May 31st (Round 3)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11Granny ShotDJNarin
6 PM22Ke$haPassholesBeauty and the Beast
6 PM33Big Daddy Gav & LindsThe Blue BlondesSomething Cool
8 PM41STAKA BRONESchip Fur BrainsHaz Beans
8 PM52The Screaming ChickensBrentChen/Golden
8 PM63ShamwowMark and LoriPotatoes

Thursday, May 24th (Round 2)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41Schip Fur BrainsSomething CoolScreaming Chickens
6 PM52BrentShamwowHaz Beans
6 PM63Mark and LoriChen/GoldenPotatoes
8 PM11Granny ShotKe$haDJ
8 PM22Big Daddy Gav & LindsPassholesNarin
8 PM33Beauty and the BeastSTAKA BRONEThe Blue Blondes

Thursday, May 17th (Round 1)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11Big Daddy Gav & LindsKe$haGranny Shot
6 PM22DJBeauty and the BeastPassholes
6 PM33STAKA BRONENarinSchip Fur Brains
8 PM41BrentSomething CoolThe Blue Blondes
8 PM52ShamwowThe Screaming ChickensMark and Lori
8 PM63Chen/GoldenPotatoesHaz Beanz

Thursday, May 10th (Welcome Night)

Drop-in anytime after 6PM to pay any outstanding fees, ask questions, get to know the teams and play on the courts.
Team Name Captain
Ke$ha Kenny Dickie
DJ Jae-Lyn Visscher
The Screaming Chickens Cher Tsang
Shamwow Josh Monds
Passholes Heidi Mouris
Narin Nathan Stolte
Chen/Golden Amanda Chen
STAKA BRONE Roberto Gallardo
Beauty and the Beast Nathan Dorval
Brent Brent Pawluk
Mark and Lori Mark Hughes
Granny Shot Vania Gamache
Ship Fur Brains Fran Furman
Big Daddy Gav & Linds Gavin Little
Something Cool Ana Catuneanu
Potatoes
Kathryn Johnson
Haz Beanz Jay Olmstead
The Blue Blondes Lora Jol