Beach Leagues‎ > ‎

Tuesday Mens 2's League

We play rain or shine!  Check the website at 4PM on game day to see if games are still on.  If games are cancelled the Game On!  will be changed to indicate the game is cancelled.

PLEASE ARRIVE ON TIME!  If you are late and forfeit a game, you will have money subtracted from your forfeit deposit. Games start at the posted time.  If you want to practice, show up 15 minutes early. 

Play Order
Team 1 VS Team 3
Team 2 VS Team 3
Team 2 VS Team 1


Tuesday, August 22nd (Playoffs Day 3)
TimeCourt 1Court 2Court 3
6:30pmFINALFINALFINAL
7:30pmRepeat final if necessaryRepeat final if necessaryRepeat final if necessary

Tuesday, August 15th (Playoffs Day 2)
TimeCourt 1Court 2Court 3
6:00pmM5    AM6    AM5    B
6:45pmM7    AM8    A
M8    B
7:30pmM9    AM7    BM5    C
8:15pmM9    BM7    CM8    C
9:00pm-M9    C-

Tuesday, August 8th (Playoffs Day 1)
TimeCourt 1Court 2Court 3
6:00pmM1   (B4 vs. B5)M1   (C4 vs. C5)M2   (C3 vs. C6)
6:45pmM2   (B3 vs. B6)M3   (B1 vs. WM1)M3   (C1 vs. WM1)
7:30pmM6   (LM2 vs. LM3)  BM4   (B2 vs. WM2)M4   (C2 vs. WM2)
8:15pmM1   (A4 vs. A5)M2   (A3 vs. A6)M6   (LM2 vs. LM3)  C
9:00pmM3   (A1 vs. WM1)M4   (A2 vs. WM2)-

Final tiers for playoffs:
TierTeam 1Team 2Team 3
1/2 "A"Smash Bros (A1)Trono (A2)Dickie/Strutt (A3)
1/2 "A"The Champs (A4)Scorch (A5)Camille/Jason (A6)
3/4 "B"Wong/Schneck (B1)Wham! (B2)Take A Hit (B3)
3/4 "B"McIntyre/Miagza (B4)Arm & Hammer (B5)Dutch Chickenballs (B6)
5/6 "C"Riss (C1)2 old 2 (C2)Dehod/Zeggil (C3)
5/6 "C"Roofers Union (C4)Rocket Fist (C5)Sand Turtles (C6)
*The official schedule for playoffs has been emailed out a brief outline indication first games is posted above.

Tuesday, August 1st (Round 11)
TimeTierCourt Team 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11The ChampsSmash BrosTrono
6 PM22Dickie/StruttWong/SchneckScorch
6 PM33Camille/JasonMcIntyre/MiagzaWham!
8 PM41Arm & HammerRissTake A Hit
8 PM52Dutch ChickenballsRoofers Union2 old 2
8 PM63Sand TurtlesRocket FistDehod/Zeggil

Tuesday, July 25th (Round 10)
TimeTierCourt Team 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41RissDutch ChickenballsWham!
6 PM52Take A HitRoofers UnionsSand Turtles
6 PM632 old 2Rocket FistDehod/Zeggil
8 PM11The ChampsDickie/StruttSmash Bros
8 PM22TronoCamille/JasonWong/Schneck
8 PM33McIntyre/MiagzaScorchArm & Hammer

Tuesday, July 18th (Round 9)
TimeTierCourt Team 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11TronoThe ChampsDickie/Strutt
6 PM22McIntyre/MiagzaCamille/JasonSmash Bros
6 PM33Wong/SchneckScorchRiss
8 PM41Take A HitDutch ChickenballsArm & Hammer
8 PM52Wham!2 old 2Roofers Union
8 PM63Dehod/ZeggilSand TurtlesRocket Fist

Tuesday, July 11th (Round 8)
TimeTierCourt Team 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41RissWham!Dutch Chickenballs
6 PM52Arm & Hammer2 old 2Dehod/Zeggil
6 PM63Roofers UnionRocket FistSand Turtles
8 PM11The ChampsMcIntyre/MiagzaTrono
8 PM22Dickie/StruttWong/SchneckCamille/Jason
8 PM33ScorchSmash BrosTake A Hit

Tuesday, July 4th (Round 7)
TimeTierCourt Team 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11The ChampsDickie/StruttMcIntyre/Miagza
6 PM22TronoScorchWong/Schneck
6 PM33Camille/JasonSmash BrosRiss
8 PM41Arm & HammerTake A HitWham!
8 PM52Dutch Chickenballs2 old 2Roofers Union
8 PM63Dehod/ZeggilSand TurtlesRocket Fist

Tuesday, June 27th (Round 6) (June 20th RAINOUT)
Time Tier Court  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
6 PM 4 1 Dutch Chickenballs Take A Hit Riss
6 PM 5 2 2 old 2 Wham! Dehod/Zeggil
6 PM 6 3 Roofers Union Sand Turtles Rocket Fist
8 PM 1 1 Trono The Champs Dickie/Strutt
8 PM 2 2 McIntyre/Miagza Scorch Camille/Jason
8 PM 3 3 Wong/Schneck Smash Bros Arm & Hammer

Tuesday, June 13th (Round 5)
Time Tier Court  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
6 PM 1 1 Trono The Champs McIntyre/Miagza
6 PM 2 2 Dickie/Strutt Scorch Wong/Schneck
6 PM 3 3 Dutch Chickenballs Smash Bros Camille/Jason
8 PM 4 1 2 old 2 Arm & Hammer Take A Hit
8 PM 5 2 Wham! Riss John Waroway
8 PM 6 3 Dehod/Zeggil Rocket Fist Sand Turtles

Tuesday, June 6th (Round 4)
Time Tier Court  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
6 PM 4 1 Arm & Hammer Wham! Camille/Jason
6 PM 5 2 Riss Dehod/Zeggil Take A Hit
6 PM 6 3 Rocket Fist John Waroway Sand Turtles
8 PM 1 1 Trono The Champs Dickie/Strutt
8 PM 2 2 Scorch McIntyre/Miagza Dutch Chickenballs
8 PM 3 3 Wong/Schneck Smash Bros 2 old 2

Tuesday, May 30th (Round 3)
Time Tier Court  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
6 PM 1 1 The (Tier 2) Champs Trono Scorch
6 PM 2 2 McIntyre/Miazga Dickie/Strutt Wong/Schneck
6 PM 3 3 Dutch Chickenballs Arm & Hammer Smash Bros
8 PM 4 1 Wham! 2 old 2 Riss
8 PM 5 2 Rocket Fist Dehod/Zeggil Camille/Jason
8 PM 6 3 Take A Hit John Waroway Sand Turtles

Tuesday, May 23rd (Round 2)
Time Tier Court Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
6 PM 4 1 Smash Bros 2 old 2 Rocket Fist
6 PM 5 2 Riss Dehod/Zeggil Take A Hit
6 PM 6 3 Sand Turtles Camille/Jason John Waroway
8 PM 1 1 Trono McIntyre/Miazga The Champs
8 PM 2 2 Dickie/Strutt Scorch Dutch Chickenballs
8 PM 3 3 Arm & Hammer Wong/Schneck Wham!

Tuesday, May 16th (Round 1)
Time Tier Court Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
6 PM 1 1 Trono Dickie/Strutt McIntyre/Miazga
6 PM 2 2 The Champs Scorch Arm & Hammer
6 PM 3 3 Wong/Schneck Smash Bros Dutch Chickenballs
8 PM 4 1 Wham! Riss 2 old 2
8 PM 5 2 Sand Turtles Rocket Fist Dehod/Zeggil
8 PM 6 3 Roofers Union Camille/Jason Take A Hit
*Round one seeding based on final rankings before playoffs of last year
Tuesday, May 9th (Welcome Night)
Drop-in anytime after 6PM to pay any outstanding fees, ask questions, get to know the teams and play on the courts.
Team Name Captain
Rocket Fist Rob Piotrkowski 
Dickie/Strutt Kenny Dickie
Wong/Schneck Steven Wong
The Champs Gavin Little
Dehod/Zeggil Stefan Dehod
Sand Turtles Mark Hughes
Scorch Nathan Dorval
Trono Troy Rieck
Smash Bros Duncan McDonald
Roofers Union John Waroway
Wham! Jared Ellerbeck
2 old 2 Brent Pawluk
Riss Greg Risselada
Arm & Hammer Dustin Brown
Dutch Chickenballs  Ben Lindemulder
Camille/Jason Jason Waddell
McIntyre/Miazga Carter McIntyre
Take a Hit Zach Fritze