Beach Leagues‎ > ‎

Monday Women's 2's League

We play rain or shine!  Check the website at 4PM on game day to see if games are still on.  If games are cancelled the Game On!  will be changed to indicate the game is cancelled.

PLEASE ARRIVE ON TIME!  If you are late and forfeit a game, you will have money subtracted from your forfeit deposit. Games start at the posted time.  If you want to practice, show up 15 minutes early. 

Play Order
Team 1 VS Team 3
Team 2 VS Team 3
Team 2 VS Team 1


Monday, June 26th (Round 6)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41Garcia/Lee/TymkowB.O.B.Cory and Bre
6 PM52Gamble/TsangCampos/McFaydenYoo/Ho
6 PM63Parker/WongDianne and LoriChen/Lai
8 PM11KJBMarinersBerry/Desrochers/Visscher
8 PM22Heidi & SashaMunsterman/Peters
Bolin/Campbell
8 PM33Sporty SpiceHarper/MitchellWong/Chung

Monday, June 19th (Round 5)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11Heidi & SashaMarinersKJB
6 PM22Sporty SpiceBerry/Desrochers/VisscherMunsterman/Peters
6 PM33Harper/MitchellBolin/CampbellGarcia/Lee/Tymkow
8 PM41Wong/ChungGamble/TsangB.O.B.
8 PM52Parker/WongCampos/McFaydenCory and Bre
8 PM63Yoo/HoDianne and LoriChen/Lai

Monday, June 12th (Round 4)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM41Garcia/Lee/TymkowGamble/TsangParker/Wong
6 PM52B.O.B.Yoo/HoCampos/McFayden
6 PM63Chen/LaiCory and BreDianne/Lori
8 PM11Heidi & SashaMarinersSporty Spice
8 PM22Berry/Desrochers/VisscherKJBHarper/Mitchell
8 PM33Wong/ChungBolin/CampbellMunsterman/Peters

Monday, June 5th (Round 3)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11Berry/Desrochers/VisscherHeidi & SashaMariners
6 PM22KJBSporty SpiceWong/Chung
6 PM33Bolin/CampbellHarper/MitchellGarcia/Lee/Tymkow
8 PM41Gamble/TsangB.O.B.Munsterman/Peters
8 PM52Parker/WongChen/LaiYoo/Ho
8 PM63Dianne/LoriCory and BreCampos/McFayden

Monday, May 29th (Round 2)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM4
1Garcia/Lee/TymkowB.O.B.Parker/Wong
6 PM52Chen/LaiDianne & LoriMunsterman/Peters
6 PM63Cory and BreCampos/McFaydenYoo/Ho
8 PM11KJBBerry/Desrochers/VisscherHeidi & Sasha
8 PM22Bolin/CampbellMarinersSporty Spice
8 PM33Wong/ChungHarper/MitchellGamble/Tsang

Monday, May 15th/Monday, May 22nd (Round 1)
TimeTierCourtTeam 1Team 2Team 3
6 PM11Berry/Desrochers/VisscherKJBBolin/Campbell
6 PM22Heidi & SashaMarinersWong/Chung
6 PM33Harper/MitchellSporty SpiceGarcia/Lee/Tymkow
8 PM41B.O.B.Gamble/TsangChen/Lai
8 PM52Dianne & LoriParker/WongCory and Bre
8 PM63Yoo/HoMunsterman/PetersCampos/McFayden
*Round one seeding based on final rankings before playoffs of last year
Monday, May 8th (Welcome Night)
Drop-in anytime after 6PM to pay any outstanding fees, ask questions, get to know the teams and play on the courts.
Team Name Captain
Garcia/Lee/Tymkow Grachella Garcia
Gamble/Tsang Cher Tsang
Munsterman/Peters Brooke Munsterman
Chen/Lai Amanda Chen
Heidi & Sasha Heidi Mouris
Wong/Chung Celia Wong
Yoo/Ho Courtney Yoo
Mariners Daryll Roper
Parker/Wong Joyce Wong
KJB Kaila Janssen
Cory and Bre Cory Swift (cooper)
Dianne & Lori Lori Kiel
Sporty spice Janelle Rozema
Campos/McFadyen Sarah McFadyen
Harper/Mitchell Holly Harper
Bolin/Campbell Kimberly Bolin
Berry/Desrochers/Visscher Jane Berry
B.O.B. Sharon Warner